2020 Finalists

Organisational Categories

Organisation of The Year

PWC
Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Unilever
Morgan Stanley Investment Management
United Utilities
Co-op

Community Programme of The Year

HM Revenue and Customs
National Grid
Linklaters LLP
Slaughter and May
KPMG
Co-op

Leadership of The Year

OneAIM JV
Greene King
St James’s Wealth Management
Cross Government Social Mobility Network
Compass Group UK & Ireland
DLA Piper

Recruitment Programme of The Year

ING
Bank of England
Greene King
Office of the Public Guardian
Serco & Aon’s Assessment Solutions
Ashurst LLP

Progression Programme of The Year

HM Revenue and Customs
OneAIM JV
Compass Group UK & Ireland
Office of the Public Guardian
Roadchef
Civil Service Fast Stream and Early Talent

Innovation

Bauer Academy
Sodexo
Brighton and Sussex Medical School
Middlesex University
University of Exeter
Pitney Bowes

School/College of The Year

Tile Cross Academy
Bodmin College
Reading School
RGS Guildford
Reigate Grammar School
Christ’s Hospital

University of The Year

University of Derby
The Open University
Lancaster University
City, University of London
University of Exeter
University of Worcester
 

Small Business of The Year

CyberWhite
TG Consulting Ltd
Vercida Limited
JBM
Easy Internet Services
Kids in Charge Ltd

Individual Categories

Champion of The Year

Dale Parmenter – DRPG
Amanda Timberg – Google
Deborah McCormack – Pinsent Masons
David Martin – Linklaters
Sandra Wallace – DLA Piper
Ben Elvidge – Morgan Stanley Investment Management

Mentor of The Year

Joanna Hughes – Allen & Overy
Carole Mehigan – Reed Smith LLP
Tom Lane – Morgan Sindall
Leanne Turk – Compass Group UK & Ireland
Sean Ralph – Office of the Public Guardian
Tori Lethaby – DLA Piper

Rising Star

Jessica Garbett – PwC
Sofia Mumtaz – Google UK
Natasha Smith – Compass Group UK & Ireland
Vincent Egunlae – Grant Thornton UK
Hannah Leggatt – HS2
Ester Pink – Civil Service Fast Stream and Early Talent

Headline Sponsor

Gold Partner

.

Share This